National Bodies
Contract Bridge Association of Ireland
Irish Bridge Union
Northern Ireland Bridge Union
English Bridge Union
Scottish Bridge Union
Welsh Bridge Union
European Bridge League
American Contract Bridge League
World Bridge Federation

CBAI Regions
Dublin South
Eastern
Mid Leinster
North Eastern
South Eastern
North Midland
South Midland
Northern
Western
North Western
North Munster
South Munster

Irish Bridge Results Websites
Bernard Higgins
Fearghal O’Boyle
Feargal O’Boyle on Bridgewebs
Diarmuid Reddan
Diarmuid Reddan on Bridgewebs
Joe Murray
Joe Murray on Bridgewebs

Bridge Club Websites
Our aim is to keep a link to all known club websites in all the CBAI regions. If you know of a site which is not included on the following list, we would greatly appreciate it if you sent details of the site to our webmaster. The list was last updated on 16/5/2016.

Clubs in Dublin North Region

Baldoyle
Botanic
Clontarf
C.R.C.
Donabate
Foxhall
Glasnevin Bridge Club
Lusk
Malahide Regional Bridge Club
Raheny
St Gabriel’s
Swords
Victory (Drumcondra)
Whitehall

Clubs in Other CBAI Regions
2012 Club
ABCD
Abbey
Academy Carlow
Acorn
Ardee
Arklow
Ashbourne
Athlone ’72
Balbriggan
Ballina
Ballybofey & Stranorlar
Ballybrack
Ballyroan
Bankers
Belfield
Blackrock
Blackrock College
Bray
Bray Golf
Bray Harbour
Buncrana Northwest
Carlingford
Carndonagh
Carraroe
Castle Golf Club
Castlebar
Castleknock
Celbridge
Churchtown
Civil Service
Clare Community
CLTC
Cnucha
Confey
Confey Castle
Coolagad
Collins
Coolmine
Cork
Cypress
D15
Dargle
Deerpark
Donore
Dunboyne
Dundalk
Dunlaoghaire
Dunlaoghaire Golf
Dunleer
Dunshaughlin
Early Birds
Elm Park
Enfield
Engineers
Enniscrone
Errigal
Four Seasons
Galway
Gate
Greystones
Holmpatrick
Inisfree
John Lane
Johnstown
Kane
Kenmare
Kilcock
Killaloe
King of Clubs (Thomas MacCormac)
Kinsale
Knocklyon
Laytown & Bettystown
Leixlip
Letterkenny
Lucan
Marley Grange
Maynooth
Millennium
Mills Douglas
Miltown Malbay
Monday Social
Mount Merrion
Mount Sackville
Moville
Mullingar
Naas Maudlins
Naas Trumps
Navan
Neptune
Newpark
Northwest & Buncrana
Palmerstown
Peter Byrne
Railway Union
Raphoe
Ratoath
RDS
Regent
Royal Tara
Skerries
Slane
St. Brigid’s
St. Crispin’s
St. Jude’s
St. Laurence’s
St. Therese’s
Star & Crescent
Strandhill
Sugarloaf
Tallaght
Templeogue Castle Bridge Centre
Templeogue College
Templemichael
Three Trouts
Tribes
Trim
Tramore
USNA
Vue
Waterloo
Westmanstown